Lola Heritage
pic 1957-69 1970-79 1980-89 1990-99 2000-09 2010-19


LOLA RACE WINNERS 1990-1999




1990
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
4th March Suzuka Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino First win for T90/50 - Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
15th April Fuji Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 2 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
22nd April Long Beach - Toyota Grand Prix Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd April Donington Park Lola T90/50 Eric Comas Round 1 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
29th April 18. Grossen Bergpreis von sterreich Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
13th May Rampa da Falperra Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
19th May Silverstone Lola T90/50 Allan McNish Round 2 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
27th May Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Indianapolis 500 Mile Race Lola T90/00 Arie Luyendyk Third Lola Indy 500 win - Round 3 of PPG Indy Car World Series
27th May Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - Winner Group C3
3rd June Milwaukee  - Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 4 of PPG Indy Car World Series
3rd June 29. Bosch Mecsek-Panon Hegyiverseny Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
10th June FujiDetroit - Valvoline Grand Prix Lola T90/00 Michael Andretti Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
17th June Jerez Lola T90/50 Eric Comas Round 4 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
17th June 19. Int. Trierer ADAC/RTT-Bergrennen Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 5 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
24th June Portland International Raceway  - Budweiser/G.I. Joe's 200 Lola T90/00 Michael Andretti Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
24th June Monza Lola T90/50 Eric Comas Round 5 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
15th July Meadowlands Sports Complex - Marlboro Grand Prix Lola T90/00 Michael Andretti Round 8 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd July Toronto - Molson Indy Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 9 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd July Enna Lola T90/50 Gianni Morbidelli Round 6 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
22nd July Fuji – 500 Miles Lola T90/10 (Nissan) Masahiro Hasemi/Anders Olofsson First win for T90/10 – Round 3 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
22nd July Cesana Sestrieres Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
5th August Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
12th August Fuji Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 6 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
19th August Brands Hatch Lola T90/50 Allan McNish Round 8 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
19th August Les Rangiers, St. Ursanne Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group C3
26th August Denver - Texaco/Havoline Grand Prix Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
26th August Suzuka – 1000 Kms Lola T90/10 (Nissan) Masahiro Hasemi/Anders Olofsson Round 4 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
2nd September Vancouver  - Molson Indy Lola T90/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 12 of PPG Indy Car World Series
2nd September Fuji Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 7 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
16th September Mid Ohio - Red Roof Inns 200 Lola T90/00 Michael Andretti Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
16th September Sugo Lola T90/10 (Nissan) Masahiro Hasemi/Anders Olofsson Round 5 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
23rd September Road America - Texaco/Havoline 200 Lola T90/00 Michael Andretti Round 14 of PPG Indy Car World Series
23rd September Le Mans Bugatti Circuit Lola T90/50 Eric Comas Round 10 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
23rd September Suzuka Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
23rd September XIX Subida el Fito Memorial Angel Martinez Noriega Lola T298-BMW Luis Fuertes Martinez European Hill Climb Championship - Round 12 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
11th November Suzuka Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 10 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1991
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
3rd March Suzuka Lola T90/50 Ukyou Katayama Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
10th March Fuji – 500 Kms Lola T91/10 (Nissan) Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Toshio Suzuki First win for T91/10 - Round 1 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
17th March Surfers Paradise Street Circuit - Gold Coast IndyCar Grand Prix Lola T91/00 John Andretti Third Andretti to win a CART race in a Lola – Lola win first Australian CART race - Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
24th March Autopolis Lola T90/50 Akihiko Nakaya Round 2 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
14th April Fuji Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
5th May Fuji – 1000 Kms Lola T91/10 (Nissan) Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Toshio Suzuki Round 2 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
12th May Mine Lola T90/50 Eddie Irvine Round 4 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
12th May Jaizkibel Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
19th May Rampa da Falperra Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
14th April Long Beach - Toyota Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
21st April Phoenix International Raceway - Valvoline 200 Lola T91/00 Arie Luyendyk Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
26th May Suzuka Lola T90/50 Ukyou Katayama Round 5 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
2nd June Milwaukee - Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
16th June Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 5 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
23rd June Portland International Raceway - Budweiser/G.I. Joe's 200 Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 7 of PPG Indy Car World Series
7th July Cleveland - Budweiser Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 8 of PPG Indy Car World Series
14th July Meadowlands Sports Complex - Marlboro Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Bobby Rahal Round 9 of PPG Indy Car World Series
21st July Toronto - Molson Indy Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
11th August Fuji Lola T90/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 7 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
25th August Denver - Texaco/Havoline Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 12 of PPG Indy Car World Series
1st September Vancouver - Molson Indy Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th September Trois Epis Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 11 - Winner Group C3
15th September Mid-Ohio - Pioneer Electronics 200 Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 14 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd September Road America - Texaco/Havoline 200 Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 15 of PPG Indy Car World Series
6th October Nazareth Speedway - Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Arie Luyendyk Round 16 of PPG Indy Car World Series
6th October Fuji – 1000 Kms Lola T91/10 (Nissan) Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Toshio Suzuki Round 6 of the Japan Sportscar Championship
20th October Laguna Seca - Toyota Monterey Grand Prix Lola T91/00 Michael Andretti Round 17 of PPG Indy Car World Series
30th November Fuji Lola T91/50 Volker Weidler First win for T91/50 - Round 12 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1992
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
2nd February Daytona – 24 Hours Lola T91/10 (Nissan) Masahiro Hasemi/Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Toshio Suzuki Round 1 of the IMSA series
15th March Silverstone Lola T644E Dave McVerry Round 1 of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
29th March Lydden Hill Lola T644E Dave McVerry Round 2 of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
5th April Phoenix International Raceway - Valvoline 200 Lola T92/00 Bobby Rahal Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
5th April Thruxton Lola T596 Martin Birrane Molyslip Sports 2000 - Winner Class B
19th April Mugello Lola T92/10 Charles Zwolsman Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. I class
20th April Castle Combe Lola T87/90 Chris Gilbert Round of the Merlin Motorsport Castle Combe Special GT - 1st overall and Winner Class B
25th April Oulton Park Lola T644E Dave McVerry Round of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
26th April Rechberg Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
26th April Brands Hatch Lola T580 Tim Jones Universal Racing Services Pre-'83 FF2000 Championship - Winner Class B
4th May Castle Combe Lola T87/90 Glenn Dudley Round of the SRDC Sports 2000 with Yokohama Championship -1st Overall and Winner Class A
10th May Mine Lola T92/50 Eddie Irvine Round 3 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
10th May Jaizibel Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
17th May Spa Francorchamps Lola T282 Jean Blaton International Steigenberger Super Sports Cup - Winner Class F
17th May Nürburgring - Int. ADAC Bilstein Supersprint Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Markus Hotz Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
17th May Rampa da Falperra Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
24th May Suzuka Lola T92/50 Volker Weidler Round 4 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
25th May Castle Combe Lola T644E Dave McVerry Round of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
25th May Castle Combe Lola T87/90 Chris Gilbert Round of the Merlin Motorsport Castle Combe Special GT - 1st overall and Winner Class B
31st May Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 5 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
31st May Mid-Ohio Lola T88/90 Tony Ave Round 2 Oldsmobile Pro Series
31st May Brands Hatch Lola T70 MkIIIB Nigel Hulme AT&T Istel Trophy Sportscar Race - 1st Overall & Class Winner Sports Prototypes over 2000cc
7th June Detroit - ITT Automotive Grand Prix Lola T92/00 Bobby Rahal Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
7th June Mecsek Panon Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 6 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
21st June Portland International Raceway - Budweiser/G.I. Joe's 200 Lola T92/00 Michael Andretti Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
21st June Curborough - Mid Cheshire/Notts SCC Sprint Lola-Rover Ambrose Butcher Class Winner
28th June Milwaukee -Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T92/00 Michael Andretti Round 7 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th July Oulton Park Lola T300 John Harper HSCC Historic Formula - 1st Overall and Winner Class A
4th July Donington Park Lola T644E Chris Fox Round of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
5th July New Hampshire International Speedway - New England 200 Lola T92/00 Bobby Rahal Round 8 of PPG Indy Car World Series
5th July Coppa Citta di Potenza Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - Winner Group C3
18th - 19th July Donington Park Lola T212 Doug Hart RJB Mining Group 2-litre Group 6 Championship - Winner Class B
19th July Toronto - Molson Indy Lola T92/00 Michael Andretti Round 9 of PPG Indy Car World Series
19th July Cadwell Park Lola T87/90 Glenn Dudley Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship - First overall and Winner Class A
19th July Cadwell Park Lola T596 Andrew Nimmo Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship - Winner Class B
19th July Curborough - Sheffield and Hallamshire Sprint Lola T450 Rod Fisher BTD
26th July 25. Cesana Sestrieres Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 9 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
26th - 26th July Silverstone Lola T70 Nigel Hulme AT&T Istel Trophy Sportscar Race - Class Winner
26th July Brands Hatch - BRSCC Interserie Cup Racedays Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
1st - 2nd August Snetterton Lola T644E Dave McVerry Round of the Ratrace Mono-Kent Championship
2nd August Suguo Lola T92/50 Volker Weidler Round 6 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
2nd August Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T92/00 Scott Goodyear Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
9th August Zolder - Internationale AvD - EG - Troophy Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
15th August Nürburgring Lola T70 John Starkey International Steigenberger Super Sports Cup - Winner Class B
16th August Fuji Lola T92/50 Mauro Martini Round 7 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
16th August Curborough - Mid Cheshire Sprint Lola T87/50 John Knapton BTD
23rd August Les Rangiers, St. Ursanne Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 11 Winner Group C3
30th August Vancouver - Molson Indy Lola T92/00 Michael Andretti Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
30th August Knockhill Lola T644E Dave McVerry Monoposto Kent Championship - 1st Overall
6th September Fuji Lola T92/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 8 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
13th September Siegerland - Int. 15. ADAC-Siegerland Flughafenrennen, Interserie Coupe Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
19th September Silverstone Lola T300 Tony Trimmer Motor Sport Trophy for Historic F1/F5000 - Winner Class A
27th September Suzuka Lola T92/50 Roland Ratzenberger Round 9 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
27th September Thruxton Lola T87/90 Glenn Dudley BRSCC Prosports 3000/Molyslip 2000 - Winner Sports 2000 Class A
4th October Nazareth Speedway - Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix Lola T92/00 Bobby Rahal Round 15 of PPG Indy Car World Series
10th October Castle Combe Lola T87/90 Chris Gilbert Round of the Merlin Motorsport Castle Combe Special GT - 1st overall and Winner Class B
11th October Donington Park Lola T87/90 Glenn Dudley Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship Race 1 - Winner Class A
11th October Donington Park Lola T596 Andrew Nimmo Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship Race 1 - Winner Class B
11th October Donington Park Lola T87/90 Glenn Dudley Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship Race 2 - Winner Class A
11th October Donington Park Lola T596 Andrew Nimmo Round of the Molyslip Sports 2000 Championship Race 2 - Winner Class B
11th October Österreichring - Int. Saisonfinale für Automobile und großes Octoberfest mit Top-Unterhaltung Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 7 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
18th October Laguna Seca - Toyota Monterey Grand Prix Lola T92/00 Michael Andretti Round 16 of PPG Indy Car World Series
18th October Magny Cours Lola T92/50 Jean-Marc Gounon Round 10 of the European F3000 Championship
18th October Fuji Lola T92/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 10 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
18th October Snetterton Lola T300 Tony Trimmer Historic Formula Racing Cars - First Overall and Winner Class E
14th November Brands Hatch Lola T644E Paul Hodgson Round of the Ratrace Monoposto/Mono-Kent Championship - Winner Mono-Kent Class
15th November Suzuka Lola T92/50 Naoki Hattori Round 11 of the All Japan F3000 Championship
1993
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
21st March Surfers Paradise Street Circuit - Australian FAI IndyCar Grand Prix Lola T93/00 Nigel Mansell First Lola CART win for Nigel - Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th April Phoenix International Raceway - Valvoline 200 Lola T93/00 Mario Andretti Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th April Phoenix International Raceway Lola T93/20 Sandy Brody First win for Indy Lights-spec chassis - Round 1 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
11th April Fuji Lola T92/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 2 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
18th April Long Beach Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 2 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
25th April 21. Internationales Rechberg-Rennen Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
9th May Mine Lola T93/50 Mauro Martini First win for T93/50 - Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
23rd May Suzuka Lola T92/50 Eddie Irvine Round 4 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
30th May III Puj. Int. Valls D'Andorra Canillo Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - First Overall - Winner Group C3
6th June Milwaukee - Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T93/00 Nigel Mansell Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
6th June Milwaukee Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 3 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
13th June Detroit - ITT Automotive Grand Prix Lola T93/00 Danny Sullivan Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
13th June Detroit Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 4 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
27th June Portland Lola T93/20 Franck Fréon Round 5 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
11th July Cleveland Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 6 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
18th July Toronto Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 7 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
1st August Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T93/00 Nigel Mansell Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th August New Hampshire International Speedway - New England 200 Lola T93/00 Nigel Mansell Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th August New Hampshire International Speedway Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 8 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
22nd August 50. Les Rangiers, St Ursanne Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - Winner Group C3
29th August Vancouver - Molson Indy Lola T93/00 Al Unser Jnr. Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
29th August Vancouver Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 9 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
5th September Fuji Lola T92/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
12th September Lexington Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 10 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
19th September Nazareth Speedway -Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix Lola T93/00 Nigel Mansell Round 15 of PPG Indy Car World Series
19th September Nazareth Speedway Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 11 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
26th September Donington - Interserie Coupe, Super Sports Car Sprint Championship Lola Horag VAG Turbo Can-Am Fredy Lienhard Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
3rd October Monterey Lola T93/20 Bryan Herta Round 12 of the Firestone Indy Lights Championship
17th October Fuji Lola T92/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 10 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
14th November Suzuka Lola T92/50 Thomas Danielsson Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1994
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
10th April Fuji Lola T93/50 Andrew Gilbert-Scott Round 2 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
10th April Phoenix Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 1 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
17th April Long Beach Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 2 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
5th June Milwaukee Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 3 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
12th June Detroit Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 4 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
12th June Nürburgring - AvD New Historics Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Walter Lechner Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - First overall and Winner Div. II class
26th June Portland Lola T93/20 André Ribeiro Round 5 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
10th July Cleveland Lola T93/20 Eddie Lawson Round 6 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
17th July Toronto Lola T93/20 Steve Robertson Round 7 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
24th July Pergusa - I. Trofeo Regione Sicilia Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Walter Lechner Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
31st July Michigan International - Marlboro 500 Lola T94/00 Scott Goodyear Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
31st July Sugo Lola T93/50 Takuya Kurosawa Round 5 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
5th August Kirkistown Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 9 of the British Sprint Championship
7th August Most - Revue '94, AMK BS - Autodrom Most Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Abdi Abdoh Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
14th August Lexington Lola T93/20 André Ribeiro Round 8 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
21st August Loudon, New Hampshire Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 9 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
21st August Course de Cote St Ursanne-Les Rangiers Lola T90/50-Ford Fredy Amweg European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group E
3rd September Fuji Lola T93/50 Andrew Gilbert-Scott Round 6 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
4th September Vancouver Lola T93/20 André Ribeiro Round 10 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
4th September Anderstorp Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Walter Lechner Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
11th September Siegerland - Int. 17. ADAC-Siegerland-Flughafen-Rennen Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Walter Lechner Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - First overall and Winner Div. II class
18th September Nazareth Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 11 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
24th September Aintree Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 10 of the British Sprint Championship
9th October Monterey Lola T93/20 André Ribeiro Round 12 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
16th October Österreichring - Int. REX - Trophy Finale für Automobile Lola Horag HSB VW Audi Turbo CanAm Markus Hotz Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
14th November Fuji Lola T93/50 Andrew Gilbert-Scott Round 9 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1995
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
5th March Miami Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 1 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
19th March Surfers Paradise Street Circuit - Australian IndyCar Grand Prix Lola T95/00 Paul Tracy First Lola CART win for Paul - Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
2nd April Phoenix Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 2 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
9th April Long Beach Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 3 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
16th April Österreichring - ÖASC Henkell Trocken Opening Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
23rd April Nazareth Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 4 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
7th May Mine Lola T94/50 Tom Kristensen Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
7th May XXIX Subida Internacional Al Monte Jaizibel Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
13th May Ingliston Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 2 of the British Sprint Championship
21st May Suzuka Lola T94/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 4 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
3rd June Pembrey Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 5 of the British Sprint Championship
4th June Milwaukee - Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T95/00 Paul Tracy Round 7 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th June Milwaukee Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 5 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
4th June Enna - II. Trofeo Regione Siciliana Lola T92/50 Audi Turbo Can-Am Wolfgang Widmann Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
11th June Detroit Lola T93/20 Robbie Buhl Round 6 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
25th June Portland Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 7 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
1st July Aintree Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 7 of the British Sprint Championship
16th July Toronto - Molson Indy Lola T95/00 Michael Andretti Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
16th July Toronto Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 8 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
23rd July FujiCleveland Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 9 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
29th July Hockenheim Lola T95/50 Marc Goosens FIA Formula 3000 Championship – Round 5
30th July Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T95/00 Scott Pruett Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th August Kirkistown Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 9 of the British Sprint Championship
6th August Most - Mistrovství České republiky v závodech automobilů na okruzích Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
20th August Loudon, New Hampshire Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 10 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
20st August Les Rangiers, St Ursanne Lola T90/50-Ford Fredy Amweg European Hill Climb Championship - Round 9 - Winner Group E
3rd September Fuji Lola T93/50 Andrew Gilbert-Scott Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
3rd September Vancouver Lola T93/20 Pedro Chaves Round 11 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
3rd September Siegerland - 18. Int ADAC Flughafen-Rennen Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
10th September Monterey Lola T93/20 Greg Moore Round 12 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
24th September XXIV Subida Al Fito Memorial Angel Martinez Noriega Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 12 - Winner Group C3
8th October Donington - B.R.S.C.C. Interserie Cup Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
8th October Donington - B.R.S.C.C. Interserie Cup Lola T92/10 Robbie Stirling Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
8th October 3 Sisters Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 12 of the British Sprint Championship
5th November Jarama - Interserie Coupe 95 Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
5th November Jarama - Interserie Coupe 95 Lola T92/10 Robbie Stirling Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
19th November Suzuka Lola T94/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 9 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1996
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
3rd March Homestead Lola T93/20 David Empringham Round 1 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
19th March Surfers Paradise Street Circuit - Australian IndyCar Grand Prix Lola T95/00 Paul Tracy First Lola CART win for Paul - Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th April Brands Hatch Lola T92/10 Robbie Stirling Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. I class
8th April Brands Hatch Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
14th April Long Beach Lola T93/20 David Empringham Round 2 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
28th April Nazareth Lola T93/20 Dave de Silva Round 3 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
7th May Mine Lola T94/50 Tom Kristensen Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
11th May Nürburgring Lola T96/50 Kenny Brack First win for the spec-formula T96/50 - Round 1 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
11th May Ingliston Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 2 of the British Sprint Championship
24th May Pau Lola T96/50 Jorg Mueller Round 2 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
25th May Brooklyn, Michigan Lola T93/20 David Empringham Round 4 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
21st May Suzuka Lola T94/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 4 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
27th May Colerne Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 4 of the British Sprint Championship
2nd June Milwaukee Lola T93/20 Mark Hotchkis Round 5 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
4th June Milwaukee - Miller Genuine Draft 200 Lola T95/00 Paul Tracy Round 7 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th June Pembrey Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 5 of the British Sprint Championship
9th June Detroit Lola T93/20 Tony Kanaan Round 6 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
23rd June Portland Lola T93/20 Gualter Salles Round 7 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
29th June Aintree Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 6 of the British Sprint Championship
30th June Cleveland Lola T93/20 Gualter Salles Round 8 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
14th July Toronto Lola T93/20 Gualter Salles Round 9 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
16th July Toronto - Molson Indy Lola T95/00 Michael Andretti Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
21st July Enna Lola T96/50 Marc Goossens Round 3 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
26th July Kirkistown Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 9 of the British Sprint Championship
28th July Hockenheim Lola T96/50 Kenny Brack Round 4 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
29th July Hockenheim Lola T95/50 Marc Goosens Round 5 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
30th July Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T95/00 Scott Pruett Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th August Trois Rivières Lola T93/20 Hélio Castro-Neves Round 10 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
10th August Croft Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 10 of the British Sprint Championship
17th August Silverstone Lola T96/50 Kenny Brack Round 5 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
18th August Les Rangiers, St Ursanne Lola T90/50-Ford Fredy Amweg European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - First Overall and Winner Group E
18th August Siegerland Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
24th August Spa-Francorchamps Lola T96/50 Kenny Brack Round 6 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
1st September Vancouver Lola T93/20 Claude Bourbonnais Round 11 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
3rd September Fuji Lola T93/50 Andrew Gilbert-Scott Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
8th September Monterey Lola T93/20 Tony Kanaan Round 12 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
14th September Magny Cours Lola T96/50 Marc Goossens Round 7 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
21st September Estoril Lola T96/50 Ricardo Zonta Round 8 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
24th September Mugello Lola T96/50 Kenny Brack Round 9 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
29th September Monterrey-Apodaca, Monterrey Lola T96/70 Rafael Martinez Round 1 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
6th October Österreichring Lola T93/50 Joachim Ryschka Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
12th October Hockenheim Lola T96/50 Christophe Tinseau Round 10 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
20th October Parque Tangamanga II, San Luis Potosí Lola T96/70 Derek Higgins Round 2 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
3rd November Albacete Lola T92/10 Robbie Stirling Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. I class
3rd November Albacete Lola Horag HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Walter Lechner Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
10th November Zacatecas Lola T96/70 Mario Dominguez Round 3 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
19th November Suzuka Lola T94/50 Toshio Suzuki Round 9 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1st December Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, México D.F. Lola T96/70 Jaime Cordero Round 4 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
1997
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
2nd March Homestead Lola T97/20 Hélio Castro-Neves First win for Indy Lights-spec chassis - Round 1 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
9th March Monterrey-Apodaca, Monterrey Lola T96/70 Jimmy Morales Round 1 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
6th April Parque Tangamanga II, San Luis Potosí Lola T96/70 Derek Higgins Round 2 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
13th April Long Beach Lola T97/20 David Empringham Round 2 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
27th April Nazareth Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 3 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
27th April Suzuka Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
27th April Zacatecas Lola T96/70 Jimmy Morales Round 3 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
11th May Silverstone Lola T96/50 Tom Kristensen Round 1 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
18th May Pau Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montoya Round 2 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
18th May Mine Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 2 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
18th May Savannah, Georgia Lola T97/20 Hélio Castro-Neves Round 4 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
18th May Autódromo Dominico Martínez, Saltillo Lola T96/70 Jimmy Morales Round 4 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
18th May XXXI Subida Internacional Al Monte Jaizibel Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
24th May Madison, Illinois Lola T97/20 Lee Bentham Round 5 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
25th May Helsinki Lola T96/50 Soheil Ayari Round 3 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
1st June Fuji Lola T96/52 Takuya Kurosawa Round 3 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1st June Milwaukee Lola T97/20 Clint Mears Round 6 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
8th June Detroit Lola T97/20 Tony Kanaan Round 7 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
8th June Spa Lola T93/50 HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Joachim Ryschka Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
15th June Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, México D.F. Lola T96/70 Derek Higgins Round 5 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
22nd June Portland Lola T97/20 Hideki Noda Round 8 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
29th June Nürburgring Lola T96/50 Ricardo Zonta Round 4 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
13th July Circuito Moisés Solana, Pachuca Lola T96/70 Derek Higgins Round 6 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
20th July Enna Lola T96/50 Jamie Davies Round 5 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
20th July Toronto Lola T97/20 Hélio Castro-Neves Round 9 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
26th July Hockenheim Lola T96/50 Ricardo Zonta Round 6 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
3rd August Sugo Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 5 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
3rd August A1 Ring Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montoya Round 7 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
3rd August Trois Rivières Lola T97/20 Tony Kanaan Round 10 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
3rd August Most Lola T93/50 HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Joachim Ryschka Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
23rd August Spa-Francorchamps Lola T96/50 Jason Watt Round 8 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
24st August St Ursanne-Les Rangiers Lola T94/50-Ford Fredy Amweg European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group E
31st August Fuji Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 6 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
31st August Vancouver Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 11 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
31st August A1-Ring - GTP - Grand Tourisme Porsche Weekend, Int. Meistershaftsläufe Lola T93/50 HSB Audi Turbo Can-Am Joachim Ryschka Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
7th September Monterey Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 12 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
7th September Parque Tangamanga II, San Luis Potosí Lola T96/70 Jimmy Morales Round 7 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
20th September Aintree Lola T90/50 Chris Hill Round 12 of the British Sprint Championship
21st September Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, México D.F. Lola T96/70 Derek Higgins Round 8 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
27th September Fontana, California Lola T97/20 Clint Mears Round 13 of the PPG/Firestone Indy Lights Championship
28th September Motegi Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
28th September Mugello Lola T96/50 Ricardo Zonta Round 9 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
28th September XIX Subida el Fito Memorial Angel Martinez Noriega Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 12 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
12th October Autódromo Hermanos Gallo, Guadalajara Lola T96/70 Mario Domiguez Round 9 of the Mexican F3000 Championship
25th October Jerez Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montoya Round 10 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
9th November Suzuka Lola T97/51 Pedro de la Rosa Round 10 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1998
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
15th March omestead Lola T97/20 Shigeaki Hattori Round 1 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
5th April Long Beach Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 2 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
11th April Oschersleben Lola T96/50 Stephane Sarrazin Round 1 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
19th April Suzuka Lola T96/52 Masahiko Kageyama Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
26th April Imola Lola T96/50 Jason Watt Round 2 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
27th April Nazareth Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 3 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
9th May Barcelona Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montaya Round 3 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
16th May Silverstone Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montaya Round 4 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
23rd May Monaco Lola T96/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 5 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
23rd May Gateway Circuit, Madison, Illinois Lola T97/20 Shigeaki Hattori Round 4 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
23rd May Monterrey-Apodaca, Monterrey Lola T93/20 Oswaldo Negri Round 1 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
24th May XXXII Subida Internacional Al Monte Jaizibel Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - Winner Group C3
31st May Milwaukee Lola T97/20 Derek Higgins Round 5 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
1st June Monaco Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montaya Round 6 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
7th June Detroit Lola T97/20 Airton Daré Round 6 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
7th June Pembrey Lola T90/50 Carl Amos Round 3 of the British Sprint Championship
14th June Motegi Lola T97/51 Juichi Wakasaka Round 4 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
21st June Portland Lola T97/20 Didier André Round 7 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
5th July Suzuka Lola T96/52 Masahiko Kageyama Round 5 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
12th July Cleveland Lola T97/20 Luiz Garcia Jr. Round 8 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
19th July oronto Lola T97/20 Guy Smith Round 9 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
25th July A1 Ring Lola T96/50 Soheil Ayari Round 7 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
25th July Brooklyn, Michigan Lola T97/20 Tony Renna Round 10 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
25th July Autódromo Hermanos Gallo, Guadalajara Lola T93/20 Oswaldo Negri Round 2 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
2nd August Hockenheim Lola T96/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 8 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
2nd August Sugo Lola T97/51 Masami Kageyama Round 6 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
2nd August Trois Rivières Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 11 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
16th August Hungaroring Lola T96/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 9 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
23rd August 55e Course de Cote Int. St Ursanne-Les Rangiers Lola T94/50-Ford Fredy Amweg European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - First Overall and Winner Group E
29th August Spa-Francorchamps Lola T96/50 Gonzalo Rodriguez Round 10 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
30th August Autódromo Dominico Martínez, Saltillo Lola T93/20 Oswaldo Negri Round 3 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
6th September Enna Lola T96/50 Juan Pablo Montoya Round 11 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
6th September Vancouver Lola T97/20 Cristiano da Matta Round 12 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
6th September Ty Croes Lola T90/50 Tony Eyles Round 13 of the British Sprint Championship
13th September Monterey Lola T97/20 Didier André Round 13 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
13th September Zacatecas Lola T93/20 Mauro Fartuszek Round 4 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
18th-20th September Goodwood - Goodwood Motor Circuit Revival Meeting Lola Mk4 Danny Sullivan Winner Glover Trophy for 1.5 litre F1 cars 1961-65
26th September Nürburgring Lola T96/50 Gonzalo Rodriguez Round 12 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
27th September Autódromo Pancho Villa, Chihuahua Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 5 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
4th October XXVII Subida el Fito Memorial Angel Martinez Noriega Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 12 - Winner Group C3
18th October Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, México D.F. Lola T93/20 Rod McLeod Round 6 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
25th October Parque Tangamanga II, San Luis Potosí Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 7 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
31st October Fontana Lola T97/20 Mark Hotchkis Round 14 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
29th November Suzuka Lola T97/51 Masami Kageyama Round 10 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
13th December Olavarría Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 9 of the Indy Lights Panamericana (Round 8 cancelled)
1999
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
21st March Homestead Lola T97/20 Mario Domínguez Round 1 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
18th April Long Beach Lola T97/20 Philipp Peter Round 2 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
25th April Monterrey-Apodaca, Monterrey Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 1 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
1st May Imola Lola B99/50 Nick Heidfeld First win for the F3000-spec chassis - Round 1 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
2nd May Nazareth Lola T97/20 Airton Daré Round 3 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
15th May Monaco Lola B99/50 Gonzalo Rodriguez Round 2 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
23rd May Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, México D.F. Lola T93/20 Luis Diaz Round 2 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
23rd May XXXIII Subida Internacional Al Monte Jaizibel Lola T298 Aitor Zabaleta European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - Winner Group C3
29th May Barcelona Lola B99/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 3 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
5th June Pembrey Lola T90/50 Rodney Eyles Round 3 of the British Sprint Championship
6th June Milwaukee Lola T97/20 Derek Higgins Round 4 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
6th June Pembrey Lola T90/50 Tony Eyles Round 4 of the British Sprint Championship
13th June Autódromo Hermanos Gallo, Guadalajara Lola T93/20 Oswaldo Negri Round 3 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
20th June FujiPortland Lola T97/20 Philipp Peter Round 5 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
26th June Magny Cours Lola B99/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 4 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
26th June Aintree Lola T90/50 Tony Eyles Round 6 of the British Sprint Championship
27th June Cleveland Lola T97/20 Derek Higgins Round 6 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
4th July Autódromo Pancho Villa, Chihuahua Lola T93/20 César Jiménez Round 4 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
10th July Silverstone Lola B99/50 Nicolas Minassian Round 5 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
18th July Donington Park - The Very Fast Show (SportsRacing World Cup) Lola B98/10 Jean-Marc Gounon/Eric Bernard SportsRacing World Cup – Round 5 - First overall & in SR1 Class
18th July FujiToronto Lola T97/20 Geoff Boss Round 7 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
24th July A1 Ring Lola B99/50 Nick Heidfeld Round 6 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
24th July Brooklyn, Michigan Lola T97/20 Philipp Peter Round 8 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
25th July Autódromo Super Jarocho, Veracruz Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 5 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
31st July Hockenheim Lola B99/50 Bruno Junqueira Round 7 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
1st August Brno - Sports Racing World Cup, Světový pohár sportovních vozů Lola B98/10 Christophe Tinseau/Jean-Marc Gounon SportsRacing World Cup – Round 6 - First overall & in SR1 Class
8th August Detroit Lola T97/20 Derek Higgins Round 9 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
8th August Aguascalientes Lola T93/20 Oswaldo Negri Round 6 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
8th August Knutts Corner Lola T90/50 Tony Eyles Round 8 of the British Sprint Championship
14th August Hungaroring Lola B99/50 Stephane Sarrazin Round 8 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
22nd August Cicero, Illinois Lola T97/20 Scott Dixon Round 10 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
28th August Spa-Francorchamps Lola B99/50 Jason Watt Round 9 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
29th August Parque Tangamanga II, San Luis Potosí Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 7 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
4th September Ty Croes Lola T90/50 Rodney Eyles Round 10 of the British Sprint Championship
5th September Nürburgring - DMC/ADAC Sportwagen-Festival Lola B98/10 Christophe Tinseau/Jean-Marc Gounon SportsRacing World Cup – Round 7 - First overall & in SR1 Class
12th September Monterey Lola T97/20 Didier André Round 11 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
12th September Autódromo Dominico Martínez, Saltillo Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 8 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
25th September Nürburgring Lola B99/50 Jason Watt Round 10 of the FIA International Formula 3000 Championship
3rd October Autódromo Hermanos Gallo, Guadalajara Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 9 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
17th October Monterrey-Apodaca, Monterrey Lola T93/20 Waldemar Coronas Round 10 of the Indy Lights Panamericana
30th October Fontana Lola T97/20 Jonny Kane Round 12 of the PPG/Dayton Indy Lights Championship
28th November Kyalami - Vodacom Speed Festival Lola B98/10 Christophe Tinseau/Jean-Marc Gounon SportsRacing World Cup – Round 9 - First overall & in SR1 Class

WEB DESIGN BY GJD SOLUTIONS

© 2018 LOLA HERITAGE