Lola Heritage
pic 1957-69 1970-79 1980-89 1990-99 2000-2009 2010-19


LOLA RACE WINNERS 1980-1989




1980
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
16th March Brands Hatch – 6 Hours Lola T492 John Sheldon/John Brindley/Juliette Slaughter First in S2000 class (9th overall) in round of World Championship for Makes
30th March Nürburgring - EFDA Formula Ford 2000 Euroseries Lola T580 Maarten Hennemann Opening round of 1980 Euroseries
27th April Monza 1000Kms De Cadenet Lola LM (T380) Alain De Cadenet/Desiré Wilson World Championship of Makes - Round 4
11th May Silverstone 6 Hours De Cadenet Lola LM (T380) Alain De Cadenet/Desiré Wilson World Championship of Makes - Round 5
24th May Golden State International Raceway – Citicorp Can-Am Lola T530 Patrick Tambay First win for T530 - Tambay wins opening round of Can-Am Championship on way to taking the Championship
1st June Curborough Lola T550 David Render Round 5 of the British Sprint Championship - Abarth-engined F2 car
8th June Mid Ohio – Citicorp Can-Am LolaT530 Patrick Tambay Can-Am Championship Round 2
22nd June Mosport – The Molson Golden Can-Am Weekend Lola T530 Patrick Tambay Can-Am Championship Round 3
6th July Watkins Glen – Citicorp Can-Am Lola T530 Patrick Tambay Can-Am Championship Round 4
6th July 21. Trento Bondone Lola T298-BMW Mauro Nesti European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
10th August Brainerd – Citicorp Can-Am Lola T530 Patrick Tambay Can-Am Championship Round 6
24th August Trois Rivieres– Citicorp Can-Am Lola T530 Patrick Tambay Can-Am Championship Round 7
24th August Mid-Ohio - Lumbermens 500, North American Sports Car Championship Lola T333CS Brian Redman/David Hobbs Entered by Roy Woods Racing
7th September Road Atlanta – Citicorp Can-Am Lola T530 Geoff Brabham Can-Am Championship Round 8
7th September Trois Epis Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 13 - Winner Group 6
14th September Gibilmanna Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 13 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
28th September Puig Major Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 13 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
5th October Lydden Hill Lola T580 Norman Paine Formule Libre
? November Road Atlanta Lola T333CS Jerry Hansen Road Race of Champions (A Sports Racing class)
1981
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
29th March Nürburgring - Int. XVI. ADAC-300 km-Rennen Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 1 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
5th April Hockenheim - XIII Jim Clark Gedächtnisrennen Lola T850 Stefan Johansson Round of the European F2 Championship – First win for T850
5th April Ampus-Draguignan Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - Winner Group 6
3rd May Laguna Seca – 100 Miles Lola T600 Brian Redman First win for T600 - Redman wins round 5 of IMSA Championship on way to taking the Championship
3rd May 17. Internationale Alpl Bergrennen Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
10th May Dobratsch Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
24th May Lime Rock Park – 200 Miles Lola T600 Brian Redman Round 6 of IMSA Championship
24th May Montseny Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
31st May Mid Ohio – 200 Miles Lola T600 Brian Redman Round 7 of IMSA Championship
31st May Suzuka - III Suzuka Golden Trophy Lola T850 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round of the All Japan F2 Series
31st May Serra da Estrela Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 5 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
28th June Enna–Pergusa 6 Hours Lola T600 Emilio de Villota/Guy Edwards World Championship for Drivers and Makes - Round 9
19th July Coppa Citta di Potenza Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 9 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
26th July Road Atlanta – SCCA Budweiser Can-Am Challenge Lola T530 Geoff Brabham Can-Am Championship Round 4
26th July Nürburgring - Int. VI. ADAC-Rundstreckenrennen Neuss um den "Pierburg-Preis" Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
2nd August Portland International Raceway – 100 Miles Lola T600 Brian Redman Round 11 of IMSA Championship
16th August Most - Mezinárodní závod automobilů Lola T297 Eugen Grupp Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
13th September Road Atlanta – 150 Miles Lola T600 Brian Redman Round 14 of IMSA Championship
13th September Mosport – SCCA Budweiser Can-Am Challenge Lola T294 Paul Macey Can-Am Championship - Round 7 - Winner of the Under 2-litre Class
20th September Mantorp Park - F2 Trofén Lola T850 Stefan Johansson Round of the European F2 Championship
20th September Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Jean-Louis Bos European Hill Climb Championship - Round 14 - Winner Group 6
20th September Nürburgring - Int. VIII. ADAC Bilstein-Super-Sprint Lola T297 Eugen Grupp Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. III class
27th September Brands Hatch – Flying Tiger 1000 Kms Lola T600 Emilio de Villota/Guy Edwards World Championship for Drivers and Makes
11th October Zolder - Int. ADAC/SFG Saisonabschlußrennen "H.-P.-Joisten-Trophy" Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 7 of the Interserie Championship - First overall and Winner Div. III class
25th October Winton - Rose City '10,000' Lola T400 John Wright F5000 race
8th November Calder Lola T400 John Wright ARCO Graphite Series Race
? November Road Atlanta Lola T332 Jerry Hansen Road Race of Champions (A Sports Racing class)
3rd-4th December Dubai Lola T70 MkIIIB Gerry Marshall The Marlboro Cup Super Sports Race
1982
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
28th February Calder Lola T400 John Wright ARCO Graphite Series Race
21st March Oran Park Lola T400 John Wright ARCO Graphite Series Race
4th April Ampus-Draguignan Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - Winner Group 6
25th April Riverside – 6 Hours Lola T600 Ted Field/Bill Whittington Round 4 of IMSA Championship
2nd May Laguna Seca – 100 Miles Lola T600 John Paul Jnr. Round 5 of IMSA Championship
2nd May Adelaide Lola T400 John Wright ARCO Graphite Series Race
23rd May Serra da Estrela Lola T298-BMW Kurt Buess European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
30th May XIX Carrera en Cuesta al Montseny Lola T298-BMW Juan Alfonso Fernandez European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
20th June Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Kurt Buess European Hill Climb Championship - Round 6 - Winner Group 6
3rd July Daytona International Speedway - 250 mile Daytona Paul Revere Lola T600 Ted Field/Danny Ongais Round 10 of IMSA Championship
24th July Nürburgring - ADAC-Pierburg-Preis Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
7th August Mont Dore Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group 6
15th August Most - Mezinárodní závody automobilů, Pohár míru a přátelství Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
29th August ADAC Schauinsland-Bergpreis Lola T298-BMW Kurt Buess European Hill Climb Championship - Round 12 - Winner Group 6
12th September Siegerland - ADAC - Siegerland - Flugplatzrennen (Interserie - Rennsportwagen - Meisterschaft um den Villeroy & Boch-Pokal) Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 6 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
18th September Oulton Park Lola T222 Gerry Marshall Atlantic Computers Historic GT Race
26th September Pocono International Raceway - Camel GT 500 Grand Prix Lola T600 Ted Field/Danny Ongais Round 18 of IMSA Championship
26th September Brands Hatch - HSCC Lola T222 Gerry Marshall Atlantic Computers Historic GT Race
3rd October XI Pujada A Prades. Memorial Jordi Plana Lola T298-BMW Juan Alfonso Fernandez European Hill Climb Championship - Round 15 - Winner Group 6
23rd October Road Atlanta Lola T332CS Jerry Hansen Road Race of Champions (A Sports Racing class)
31st October Brands Hatch – Marlboro World Cup FF Festival Lola T640E Julian Bailey Lola win the Formula Ford Festival
28th November Daytona International Speedway - Daytona 3-hour Camel GT Lola T600 Ted Field/Danny Ongais Round 19 of IMSA Championship
1983
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
27th March XIX Course de Cote de Draguignan-Ampus Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 1 - First Overall and Winner Group 6
2nd May Snetterton Lola T530 John Foulston/Brian Cocks Thundersports - Round 2
2nd May Cadwell Park Lola T760 Geoff Byman Formule Libre race
30th May Brands Hatch Lola T530 John Foulston/Brian Cocks Thundersports - Round 3
30th May Castle Combe Lola T330 Dave Williams Formule Libre race
5th June Mosport – SCCA Labatt's Can-Am Lola T290 Roman Pechmann Can-Am Championship - Round 1 - Winner of the Under 2-litre Class
31st July Road America - Provimi Veal 200 Lola T700 Mario Andretti First CART win for Andretti in a Lola – Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
7th August Mont Dore Lola Serge Vidal European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - Winner Group 6
14th August Donington Lola T598 Phil Dowsett/Mike Blanchett Thundersports - Round 6 - Winner S2000 Class
14th August Most - II. Mezinárodní závod automobilů o Pohár města Mostu, závod Interserie, Mistrovství ČSSR Lola T298 Jean-Philippe Grand Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
4th September Trois Epis Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group 6
11th September Siegerland Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
11th September Siegerland Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 4 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
25th September Brands Hatch Lola T280 Ray Mallock/John Cooper Thundersports - Round 7
1st-2nd October Silverstone - International Lola T222 Gerry Marshall Atlantic Computers Historic GT Race - First in Class
8th October Caesar's Palace - Grand Prix III Lola T700 Mario Andretti Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
29th October Hockenheim - Internationales F.R.C. Saison Finale, 3-Std.-Rennen der Schweiz (Interserie Coupe d'Europe) Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 5 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
1984
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
31st March Long Beach – Grand Prix Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
8th April Albi Lola T296 Gérard Cuynet Round 1 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
20th April Oulton Park Lola T594 Ian Taylor/Pete Lovett Thundersports - Round 1
23rd April Brands Hatch Lola T530 John Foulston/Brian Cocks Thundersports - Round 2
22nd April Nogaro Lola T298 Dominique Lacaud Round 2 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
6th May Brands Hatch Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre
7th May Silverstone Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre
13th May La Châtre Lola T298 Dominique Lacaud Round 3 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
27th May Österreichring - Preis des Aichfeldes, Interserie Coupe d'Europe, Formel 3-Europameisterschaft Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 2 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
17th June Le Mans – 24 Hours Lola T616 Yoshimi Katayama/John Morton/John O'Steen First in C2 class (10th overall)
17th June Nürburgring - Int. ADAC 300 KM-Rennen Lola T296 Roland Binder Round 3 of the Interserie Championship - Winner Div. II class
17th June Silverstone Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre
1st July Meadowlands – Grand Prix Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
1st July Mallory Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre
8th July Burke Lakefront Airport - Budweiser Cleveland Grand Prix Lola T800 Danny Sullivan Round 7 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd July Michigan International Speedway – Michigan 500 Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 8 of PPG Indy Car World Series
22nd July Paul Ricard Lola T298 Dominique Lacaud Round 5 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
22nd July Brands Hatch Lola T594 Ian Taylor/Pete Lovett Thundersports - Round 3
5th August Road America - Provimi Veal 200 Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 9 of PPG Indy Car World Series
12th August Mont Dore Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - Winner Group 6
19th  August Pocono International Raceway - Domino's Pizza 500 Lola T800 Danny Sullivan Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
27th August Brands Hatch Lola T594 Ian Taylor/Pete Lovett Thundersports - Round 8
2nd September Turckheim-Trois Epis Lola T298-BMW Gerard Xiberras European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group 6
2nd September Oulton Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 9
2nd September Magny Cours Lola T298 Dominique Lacaud Round 6 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
3rd September Mid-Ohio - Escort Radar Warning 200 Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
9th September Sanair Super Speedway – Molson Indy Lola T800 Danny Sullivan Round 12 of PPG Indy Car World Series
24th September Michigan International Speedway - Detroit News Grand Prix Lola T800 Mario Andretti Round 13 of PPG Indy Car World Series
14th October Montlhéry Lola T298 Dominique Lacaud Round 8 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
1985
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
14th April Long Beach – Grand Prix Lola T900 Mario Andretti Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
6th May Thruxton Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 3
2nd June Milwaukee - Dana Rex Mays Classic Lola T900 Mario Andretti Round 3 of PPG Indy Car World Series
2nd June Mosport – SCCA Budweiser Can-Am Frisbee KR3* Horst Kroll Can-Am Championship - Round 1 - Frisbee KR3 based on a Lola T330 chassis
16th June Portland International Raceway - Stroh's/G. I. Joe's 200 Lola T900 Mario Andretti Round 4 of PPG Indy Car World Series
16th June Donington Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Lep Group Formule Libre Championship Race
30th June Meadowlands Sports Complex - Meadowlands United States Grand Prix Lola T900 Al Unser Jr. First Lola CART win for Al Jr - Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
30th June Snetterton Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 5
6th July Lime Rock – SCCA Can-Am Challenge Lola Chevrolet Bruce MacInnes Can-Am Championship Round 2
6th July Castle Combe Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Lep Group Formule Libre Championship Race
7th July Cleveland - Budweiser Cleveland Grand Prix Lola T900 Al Unser Jr. Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
21st July Croix-en-Ternois Lola T298 Patrick Oudet Round 5 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
18th August Mondello Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
1st September Oulton Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 7
6th October Brands Hatch - Shell Oils GP of Europe Lola T286 Wilds/Wallis Thundersports - Round 8 - First overall and Winner Over 2000cc class
1986
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
28th March Oulton Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 1
31st March Brands Hatch Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 2
6th April Road Atlanta – 500 Kms Lola T711 (Corvette) Sarel van der Merwe/Doc Bundy IMSA Series round 4 – First win for T711
13th April Silverstone Lola T86/50 Pascal Fabre Lola’s first F3000 win – Round 1 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
27th April Montlhéry Lola T298 Jacques Heuclin Round 1 of the French Grp. 6 Championship
9th May Le Mans - ACO Sprint Race Lola T298 Gérard Tremblay Round 2 of the French Grp. 6 Championship - Winner S class
11th May Mallory Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer BRSCC Formule Libre Championship Race
26th May Brands Hatch Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 4
26th May Castle Combe Lola T330 Tony Trimmer BRSCC Formule Libre Championship Race
1st June Mosport – SCCA Can-Am Frisbee KR3* Horst Kroll Can-Am Championship - Round 1
1st June Grosser Bergpreis von Österreich Rechberg Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - Winner Group 6
15th June Portland International Raceway - Budweiser/G.I. Joe's 200 Lola T86/00 Mario Andretti Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
15th June Donington Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 5
22nd June West Palm Beach – 3 Hours Lola T711 (Corvette) Sarel van der Merwe/Doc Bundy IMSA Series round 10
13th July Brands Hatch Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 6
1st August Snetterton Lola T330 Tony Trimmer BRSCC Formule Libre Championship Race
10th August Mont Dore Lola T298-BMW Dominique Lacaud European Hill Climb Championship - Round 9 - Winner Group 6
11th August Oulton Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer BRSCC Formule Libre Championship Race
17th August Pocono International Raceway - Domino's Pizza 500 Lola T86/00 Mario Andretti Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
25th August Birmingham Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 7
7th September XXXe Course de Cote Turckheim-Trois Epis Lola T297 Fréderic Roland European Hill Climb Championship - Round 11 - Winner Group 6
14th September Mosport – SCCA Budweiser 650 Frisbee KR4* Paul Tracy Can-Am Championship - Round 4 - Frisbee KR4 based on a Lola T400 chassis
14th September Brands Hatch Lola T530 Mike Wilds/Andrew Ratcliffe Thundersports - Round 8
21st September Oulton Park Lola T530 Mike Wilds/David Leslie Thundersports - Round 9
21st September Thruxton – BARC Lola T580 Peter Boutwood Round of the Phoenix Banner Towing Pre '81 FF2000 Championship
9th November Tamiami Park - Miami Indy Challenge 200 Lola T86/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 17 of PPG Indy Car World Series
1987
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
1st March Miami – 3 Hours Lola T810 (Nissan) Elliot Forbes-Robinson/Geoff Brabham First win for T810 - IMSA series round 2
5th April Long Beach - Toyota Grand Prix Lola T87/00 Mario Andretti Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
5th April Brands Hatch GP Circuit - BARC Lola T580 Nick Owen Round of the Universal Racing Services Pre '82 FF2000 Championship
17th April Oulton Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 1
19th April Fuji Lola T87/50 Geoff Lees First Lola Japanese F3000 win – Round 2 of the International F3000 Championship
20th April Oulton Park Lola T530 Mike Wilds/Ian Flux Thundersports - Round 2
10th May Brands Hatch - BHRC Lola T580 Seamus Doyle Round of the F4 Class B FF2000 Championship
16th May Spa-Francorchamps Lola T87/50 Michel Trollé Round 3 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
24th May Suzuka Lola T87/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 4 of the International F3000 Championship
25th May Donington Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 3
14th June Portland International Raceway - Budweiser/G.I. Joe's 200 Lola T87/00 Bobby Rahal Bobby’s first Lola CART win - Round 5 of PPG Indy Car World Series
14th June Brands Hatch Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
28th June Meadowlands Sports Complex  - Meadowlands Indy Lola T87/00 Bobby Rahal Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
28th June Donington Park Lola T87/50 Luis Perez Sala Round 5 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
28th June Brands Hatch Lola T530 Ian Taylor/Ian Flux Thundersports - Round 4
28th June Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 5 - Winner Group 6
5th July Suzuka Lola T87/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 5 of the International F3000 Championship
26th July Sugo Lola T87/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 6 of the International F3000 Championship
2nd August Mallory Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
15th August Donington Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
23rd August Brands Hatch Lola T87/50 Julian Bailey Round 7 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
30th August Elkhart Lake -Road America 200 Lola T87/00 Mario Andretti Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
5th September Oulton Park Lola T530 John Foulston/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 7
13th September Brands Hatch Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
27th September Le Mans Bugatti Circuit Lola T87/50 Luis Perez Sala Round 10 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
4th October Snetterton Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
17th October Castle Combe Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
1988
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
12th March Silverstone Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
13th March Suzuka Lola T88/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino First win for T88/50 - Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
19th March Silverstone Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
1st April Oulton Park Lola T530 Ian Flux/Ian Taylor Thundersports - Round 1
4th April Brands Hatch Lola T530 Mike Wilds/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 2
10th April Checker 200 Phoenix International Raceway Lola T88/00 Mario Andretti Round 1 of PPG Indy Car World Series
17th April Mallory Park Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
8th May Vallelunga Lola T88/50 Gregor Foitek Round 2 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
8th May Mondello Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Dunlop Trophy Formule Libre Race
21st May Oulton Park Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
12th June Brands Hatch Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
19th June Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 4 - Winner Group C3
3rd July Cleveland - Budweiser Grand Prix of Cleveland Lola T88/00 Mario Andretti Round 6 of PPG Indy Car World Series
3rd July Snetterton Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
3rd July Brands Hatch - BARC Lola T580 Seamus Doyle Round of the F4 Class B FF2000 Championship
31st July Snetterton Lola T530 Ian Flux/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 3
14th August Fuji Lola T88/50 Takao Wada Round 6 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
14th August Donington Park Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
21st August Pocono International Raceway – Quaker State 500 Lola T88/00 Bobby Rahal Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
29th August Castle Combe Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
29th August Brands Hatch Lola T530 Ian Flux/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 4
4th September Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course - Escort Radar Warning 200 Lola T88/00 Emerson Fittipaldi First Lola CART win for Emmo - Round 11 of PPG Indy Car World Series
4th September Trois Epis Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 10 - Winner Group C3
11th September Elkhart Lake – Road America 200 Lola T88/00 Emerson Fittipaldi Round 12 of PPG Indy Car World Series
11th September Brands Hatch Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
11th September Oulton Park Lola T530 Mike Wilds/John Brindley Thundersports - Round 5
18th September Mecsek Panon Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 11 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
18th September Mallory Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
25th September Le Mans Bugatti Circuit Lola T88/50 Olivier Grouillard Round 9 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
25th September Suzuka Lola T88/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 7 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
15th October Castle Combe Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
16th October Zolder Lola T88/50 Olivier Grouillard Round 10 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
25th October Lydden Hill Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
27th November Suzuka Lola T88/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
pic
DATE
VENUE/MEETING
CAR
DRIVER
NOTES
9th April Snetterton Lola T87/50 Geoff Farmer Formule Libre Race
16th April Long Beach - Toyota Grand Prix Lola T89/00 Al Unser Jr. Round 2 of PPG Indy Car World Series
5th March Suzuka Lola T89/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 1 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1st May Mallory Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Formule Libre Race
21st May Rampa da Falperra Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 2 - First Overall and Winner Group C3
4th June Jerez Lola T89/50 Eric Bernard Round 4 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
11th June Pembrey Lola LC88 Rob Cox Formule Libre Race
18th June Ecce Homo Šternberk Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 3 - Winner Group C3
16th July Meadowlands Sports Complex – Marlboro Grand Prix Lola T89/00 Bobby Rahal Round 8 of PPG Indy Car World Series
23rd July Toronto - Molson Indy Toronto Lola T89/00 Michael Andretti Round 9 of PPG Indy Car World Series
29th July Sugo Lola T89/50 Takao Wada Round 5 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
6th August Michigan International Speedway - Marlboro 500 Lola T89/00 Michael Andretti Round 10 of PPG Indy Car World Series
13th August Fuji Lola T89/50 Kazuyoshi Hoshino Round 6 of the Al Japan Formula 3000 Championship
19th August Oulton Park Lola LC88 Rob Cox Formule Libre Race
20th August St. Ursanne-Les Rangiers Lola T298-BMW Andres Villariño European Hill Climb Championship - Round 8 - Winner Group C3
28th August Brands Hatch Lola LC88 Rob Cox Formule Libre Race
10th September Mondello Park Lola T330 Tony Trimmer Leinster Trophy Formule Libre Race
16th September Castle Combe Lola LC88 Rob Cox Formule Libre Race
17th September Brands Hatch Lola T594C Nick Baird/Alistair Lyall Thundersports - Round 6
24th September Le Mans Bugatti Circuit Lola T89/50 Eric Comas Round 9 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
24th September Suzuka Lola T89/50 Hitoshi Ogawa Round 7 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
1st October Lydden Lola LC88 Rob Cox Formule Libre Race
22nd October Dijon Lola T89/50 Eric Comas Round 10 of the FIA Formula 3000 International Championship
5th November Suzuka Lola T89/50 Masahiro Hasemi Round 8 of the All Japan Formula 3000 Championship
*Lola-based cars

WEB DESIGN BY GJD SOLUTIONS

© 2018 LOLA HERITAGE