Lola Heritage
Championship Winners

LOLA CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS



Please contribute to this section.

The criteria is simple, anybody who has ever won a championship (however minor or obscure) in a Lola is eligible. Please send your submissions to the webmaster: gerald@lolaheritage.co.uk.

A note from your webmaster.
Whilst compiling this database there were a number of websites that were invaluable to me and my work would have been infinitely harder without them. In no particular order they are:
Allen Brown's OldRacingCars.com
Martin Krejci's World Sports Racing Prototypes
Stefan Örnerdal's F2 Register (For F2, F3 and F Junior results)
Darren Galpin's GEL Motorsport Information Page
ChampCarStats.com


YEAR
CHAMPION
1957 750 Motor Club Chapman Trophy - Eric Broadley - Broadley Special
1959 "Autosport" BRSCC Sports Car Championship - Peter Ashdown - Lola Mk1
1960 "Autosport" BRSCC Sports Car Championship - Peter Ashdown - Lola Mk1
Danish Formula Junior Championship - Joerges Bagger - Lola Mk2
SCCA G Mod - Millard Ripley - Lola Mk1
SCCA H Mod - Oliver Schmidt - Lola-OSCA Mk1
1961 "Autosport" BRSCC Sports Car Championship - Peter Ashdown - Lola Mk1
Danish Formula Junior Championship - Joerges Bagger - Lola Mk2
SCCA G Mod - Charles Kurtz - Lola Mk1
SCCA H Mod - Oliver Schmidt - Lola-OSCA Mk1
1961-62 NZRDC Sportscar Championship - Barry Cottle - Lola-Climax Mk1
1962 SCCA G Mod - M. R. J. "Doc" Wyllie - Lola Mk1
1962-63 NZRDC Sportscar Championship - Barry Cottle - Lola-Climax Mk1
1963-64 NZRDC Sportscar Championship - Johnny Riley - Lola-Ford Mk1 (joint champion)
1964 Guards Sports Car Championship - Jim Morley - Lola Mk1
1965 Italian F3 Championship - Andrea de Adamich - Lola Mk5A (Also drove a Brabham BT15)
1966 Can-Am Championship - John Surtees - Lola T70 MkII-Chevrolet
1967 USRRC - Mark Donohue - Lola T70 MkIII and MkIIIB
Guards Sports Car Championship (overall) - Mike Fraser - Lola Mk1
Guards Sports Car Championship up to 1,150cc - Mike Fraser - Lola Mk1
1968 Bob Gerard Formula Libre Championship - Steve Thompson - Lola T60-Ford
1969 Canadian Formula A Championship - Eppie Weitzes - Lola T142
Bob Gerard Formula Libre Championship - Steve Thompson - Lola T60-Ford
Callands Formula Libre Championship - Willie Forbes - Lola T142-Chevrolet
1970 European 2-litre Sportscar Championship (Drivers) - Jo Bonnier - Lola T210
Copa Brasil - Emerson Fittipaldi - Lola T210-Ford
SCCA Formula A Championship - Dave Heinz - Lola T142-Chevrolet
1971 Rothmans F5000 Championship - Frank Gardner - Lola T192-Chevrolet & Lola T300-Chevrolet
European 2-litre Sportscar Championship (Drivers) - Helmut Marko - Lola T212
European 2-litre Sportscar Championship (Constructors) - Lola
Castrol Springbok Series - John Love - Lola T212
SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T192-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T222-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship - Pete Harrison - Lola T212
SCCA Formula Super Vee Championship - Tom Davey - Lola
Winner of the "South African Racer to Europe" Award - Jody Scheckter - Lola T200-Ford
Monoposto Championship 1500cc Class - Chris Featherstone - Lola T60
1972 SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T300-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship - Pete Harrison - Lola T290
SCCA Formula Super Vee Championship - Bob Wheelock - Lola
Tarmac British Motor Racing Champion - Frank Gardner - Lola T300 and T330-Chevrolet (Also includes results in the SCA Freight Chevrolet Camaro)
Mid-Am Championship Super Vee - Jerry Williams - Lola
1973 European 2-litre Sportscar Championship (Drivers) - Chris Craft - Lola T292
European 2-litre Sportscar Championship (Constructors) - Lola
Rothmans F5000 Entrants Championship - Shellsport - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Bob Nagel - Lola T260-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship -Jerry Hansen - Lola T292
Motoring News/Castrol Sports GT Championship 1,301 to 1,650cc Class - Jeremy Lord - Lola T212-Ford
BARC Sportscar Championship - Jeremy Lord - Lola T212-Ford
British Sprint Championship - John Ravenscroft - Lola T142-Chevrolet
1974 Rothmans F5000 Championship - Bob Evans - Lola T332-Chevrolet
SCCA/USAC F5000 Championship - Brian Redman - Lola T332-Chevrolet
Australian Gold Star - Max Stewart - Lola T300-Chevrolet
SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA 2-litre Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T292-Ford
SCCA Formula F Championship - Eddie Miller - Lola T340-Ford
Formula Super Vee Gold Cup - Freddy Kottulinsky - Lola T320-VW
SCCA Formula Super Vee Championship - Elliott Forbes-Robinson - Lola T320-VW
STP Formula Ford Championship - Patrick Neve - Lola T340-Ford
Canadian Formula Ford Championship - ? - Lola T340-Ford(?)
1974-75 New Zealand Gold Star Championship - Graeme Lawrence - Lola T332-Chevrolet
1975 SCCA/USAC F5000 Championship - Brian Redman - Lola T332-Chevrolet & Lola T400-Chevrolet
Shellsport F5000 Championship - Teddy Pilette - Lola T400-Chevrolet
Tasman Championship - Warwick Brown - Lola T332-Chevrolet
European Hill Climb Championship (Racing Car) - Mauro Nesti - Lola T294-BMW
SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T222-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship - Mike Hall - Lola T294-Ford
Formula Super Vee Gold Cup - Miko Kozarowitzky - Lola T324-VW
Southern Organs Formula Atlantic Championship - Ted Wentz - Lola T360-Ford
1975-76 Peter Stuyvesant International Series (New Zealand) - Ken Smith - Lola T332-Chevrolet
New Zealand Gold Star Championship - Ken Smith - Lola T332-Chevrolet
New Zealand Formula Ford Championship - Dave McMillan - Lola T342
1976 SCCA/USAC F5000 Championship - Brian Redman - Lola T332C-Chevrolet
Australian Gold Star - John Leffler - Lola T400-Chevrolet
European Hill Climb Championship (Racing Car) - Mauro Nesti - Lola T294-BMW
SCCA Formula A Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T222-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship - Carl Thompson III - Lola T290-Ford
SCCA Formula Super Vee Championship - Herm Johnson - Lola T324-Volkswagen
Indylantic Championship - Ted Wentz - Lola T460-Ford
Volkswagen (GB) British Super Vee Championship - John Morrison - Lola T326-Volkswagen
Mid-Am Championship Formula B - James Maetzold - Lola T242
Mid-Am Championship Super Vee - Jerry Williams - Lola
1976-77 New Zealand Formula Ford Championship - Eric Morgan - Lola T342
1977 Can-Am Championship - Patrick Tambay - Lola T333CS-Chevrolet
European Hill Climb Championship (Racing Car) - Mauro Nesti - Lola T296-BMW
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
SCCA B Sports Racing Championship - Ed Abate - Lola T296-Ford
SCCA C Sports Racing Championship - Guiseppe Castellano - Lola T498-Ford
SCCA Super Vee Championship - Steve Ovel - Lola T324-Volkswagen
USAC Mini-Indy (Super Vee) - Herm Johnson - Lola T324-Volkswagen
VW-Castrol European Super Vee Championship - Arie Luyendijk - Lola T326-Volkswagen
SodaStream Sports 2000 Championship - John Cooper - Lola T490-Ford
Interserie Championship - Helmut Bross - Lola T294-BMW
UK Formula Junior Championship - Brian Urlwin - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Formula A - A. J. Koops - Lola
1978 Can-Am Championship - Alan Jones - Lola T333CS-Chevrolet
SCCA Formula A Championship - Stuart Forbes-Robinson - Lola T330-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
SCCA C Sports Racing Championship - Jeff Miller - Lola
SCCA Super Vee Championship - Mike Yoder - Lola-Volkswagen
BRDC Esso Formula Ford 1600 Championship - Peter Morgan - Lola T540E-Ford
SodaStream Sports 2000 Championship - Frank Sytner - Lola T492-Ford
VW (GB) Silver Cup Super Vee Championship - Bruce Venn - Lola T326/8-VW
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Bob Parham - Lola
Mid-Am Championship Formula B - Ron Clawson - Lola T360
1979 Can-Am Championship - Jacky Ickx - Lola T333CS-Chevrolet
Can-Am Under 2-litre Championship - Tim Evans - Lola T290-Ford
Australian Gold Star - Johnnie Walker - Lola T332-Chevrolet
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
Coppa CSAI Gruppo 6 classe 3000cc - Marco Capoferri - Lola T286
Benelux FF2000 Championship - Maarten Henneman - Lola T580
Swiss F3 Championship - Beat Blatter - Lola T670-Toyota
Wild Rose Caravan Park Historic GT - Mike Wheatley - Lola T70 MkIIIB
Chandler Hargreaves UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Roy Drew - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Rick Galles - Lola T492
Mid-Am Championship Formula Continental - David Tourtelot - Lola
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Danny Edwards - Lola T340
1980 Can-Am Championship - Patrick Tambay - Lola T530-Chevrolet
Australian Gold Star - Alfredo Costanzo - Lola T430-Chevrolet
TAA FF1600 - Driver To Europe Series - Stephen Brook - Lola T440-Ford
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
SCCA C Sports Racing Championship - Fred Schilplin - Lola T496-Cosworth
Swedish Sports 2000 Championship - Hans Edvinsson - Lola-Ford
Varley Batteries UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Award) - Roy Drew - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Formula Continental - David Truxal - Lola T320
1981 IMSA Camel GT Championship - Brian Redman - Lola T600-Chevrolet
Can-Am Championship - Geoff Brabham - Lola T530-Chevrolet & VDS001 #
Interserie Championship - Roland Binder - Lola T296
European Hill Climb Championship (Racing Car) - Jean Louis Bos Lola T298-BM
BARC Junior FF1600 - Mark Peters - Lola T540E
TAA FF1600 - Driver To Europe Series - Phillip Revell - Lola T440-Ford
Volkspares Super Vee Championship - Bill Burley - Lola T328-VW
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
SCCA D Sports Racing Championship - Jeff Miller - Lola T496-Kohler
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Larry Campbell - Lola T592
Gates Varley UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Award) - Roy Drew - Lola Mk2
CASC (Canadian Automobile Sports Clubs)-BC Region - Andy Mahood - Lola T342-Ford
Mid-Am Championship A Sports Racing - John Raecker - Lola T140
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Tom Lamm - Lola T492
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - David Crawford - Lola T540
1982 IMSA Camel GT Championship - John Paul Jnr. - Lola T600-Chevrolet & Porsche 935
Can-Am Championship - Al Unser Jr. - Frissbee GR2 & GR3-Chevrolet (Based on the T332 chassis)
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - Lola T332CS-Chevrolet
Townsend Thoresen FF1600 Championship - Julian Bailey - Lola T640E
Birmingham Post & Mail/Donington FF1600 Championship - Mark Peters - Lola T640E
Interserie Championship - Roland Binder - Lola T296-BMW
Gates Varley UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Peter Merritt - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship A Sports Racing - John Raecker - Lola T140
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Glen Snapp - Lola T492
Mid-Am Championship Formula Continental - Richard Shearon - Lola T324
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Jim Wright - Lola T540
1983 RAC British FF1600 Championship - Andrew Gilbert-Scott - Lola T642E
Townsend Thoresen FF1600 Championship - Andrew Gilbert-Scott - Lola T642E
BP "Superfind" Junior FF1600 Championship - Graham de Zille - Lola T642E
RAC FF 1600 Manufacturers Championship - Lola
Can-Am Championship - Jacques Villeneuve Snr. - Frissbee GR3-Chevrolet (Based on the T332 chassis)
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - VDS001-Chevrolet #
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Bob Lobenberg - Lola T594
SCCA Pro-Sports 2000 East - Bill O'Connor - Lola T594-Ford
Gates Varley UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Peter Merritt - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship A Sports Racing - John Raecker - Lola T140
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Glen Snapp - Lola T492
Mid-Am Championship Formula Continental - Bill Bradford - Lola T324
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Stephen Dreizler - Lola T540
1984 PPG Indy Car World Series - Mario Andretti - Lola T800-Cosworth
SCCA A Sports Racing Championship - Jerry Hansen - VDS001-Chevrolet #
SCCA D Sports Racing Championship - Thomas Jagemann - Lola-Kohler
SCCA Pro-Sports 2000 East - Scott Overbey - Lola T596-Ford
Sabre Fabrications British Pre’80 FF2000 Championship - David Jacklin - Lola T580
Flint Motor Engineers FF2000 Championship - Martin Wood - Lola T580
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship D Sports Racing - Walt Bower - Lola
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Glen Snapp - Lola T492
Mid-Am Championship Formula Atlantic - Chad Ward - Lola
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Steve Wulff - Lola T540
1985 SCCA Pro-Sports 2000 East - Thomas Knapp - Lola T598-Ford
John Player Special Champion of Brands FF1600 Championship - Colin Stancombe - Lola T640/2E
Sabre Fabrications British Pre’80 FF2000 Championship - Tony Halliwell - Lola T580
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Susan Ramseyer - Lola T594
1986 Can-Am Championship - Horst Kroll - Frissbee KR3-Chevrolet #
SCCA Pro-Sports 2000 East - Steve Knapp - Lola T86/90-Ford
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - Steve Knapp - Lola T86/90-Ford
British Columbia Region CASC Sports Racing Championships - Vic Nightscales - Lola T490-Ford
BRSCC Formula Libre - Tony Trimmer - Lola T330-Chevrolet
Lenham Storage Formula Junior Front-Engined Championship - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Phoenix Banner-Towing Pre’81 FF2000 Championship - Peter Boutwood - Lola T580
Flint Motor Engineers FF2000 Championship - Peter Ware - Lola T580
B&Q British Sports 2000 Championship Pre '82 Class - Dave Karaskas - Lola T592
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Club Ford - William Fulmer - Lola T202
1987 PPG Indy Car World Series - Bobby Rahal - Lola T87/00-Cosworth
International F3000 Championship (Japan) - Kazuyoshi Hoshino - Lola T87/50-Honda
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - Steve Knapp - Lola T87/90-Ford
British Columbia Region CASC Sports Racing Championships - Vic Nightscales - Lola T490-Ford
Universal Racing Services Pre’82 FF2000 Championship - David Jacklin - Lola T580
Pre’71 Single-Seater Championship Class C - Geoff Thomas Lola T300-Chevrolet
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
1988 BRSCC Open Championship - Geoff Farmer - Lola-Cosworth
British Columbia Region CASC Sports Racing Championships - Vic Nightscales - Lola T490-Ford
Delta Freight Monoposto Kent Championship - Chris Fox - Lola T640E-Ford
HSCC Pre’71 Single Seater Championship - John Beasley - Lola T300-Chevrolet
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Steven Ternoey - Lola T644
Mid-Am Championship Club Ford - Paul Kuske - Lola T540
1989 International F3000 Championship (Japan) - Hitoshi Ogawa - Lola T88/50-Mugen & Lola T89/50-Mugen
European Hill Climb Championship (Cat. II) - Andres Vilariño - Lola T298
CK Tools Sports 2000 - Mike Wright - Lola T87/90-Ford
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - John Fergus - Lola T89/90-Ford
Design Fireplaces Single-Seater Championship - Rob Cox - Lola LC88-Cosworth
HSCC Historic F1 Championship Class C - Don Wood - Beatrice Lola-Hart
HSCC Historic GT Championship Class C - Greg Hart - Lola T212
HSCC Historic GT Championship Class E - Nigel Hulme - Lola T70
Steigenberger Hotels Historic GT Championship - John Hunt - Lola T70
Lenham Storage UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
1990 PPG Indy Car World Series - Al Unser Jr. - Lola T90/00-Chevy A
FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Eric Comas - Lola T90/50-Mugen
All Japan F3000 Championship - Kazuyoshi Hoshino - Lola T90/50-Mugen
All Japan Sports Prototype Constructors Championship - Lola T90/10
All Japan Sports Prototype Drivers Championship. Shared between T90/10 drivers: Masahiro Hasemi, Toshio Suzuki, Kazuyoshi Hoshino and Anders Olofsson
European Hill Climb Championship (Cat. II) - Andres Vilariño - Lola T298
SCCA D Sports Racing Championship - Michael Reupert - Lola-Kohler
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Jay Hill - Lola T90/90
Pro Sports 2000 Championship West - Phil Mahre - Lola T89/90-Ford
International Conference of Sports Car Clubs - C Sports Racing Champion - Vic Nightscales - Lola T490-Ford
HSCC Historic GT Championship Class A - Nigel Hulme - Lola T70
HSCC Pre’65 Single Seater Championship Class D - Gary Pearson - Lola Mk5
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Charles Warner - Lola T598
Mid-Am Championship Formula Ford - Tom Dvorak - Lola T644
1991 PPG Indy Car World Series - Michael Andretti - Lola T91/00-Chevy A
All Japan F3000 Championship - Ukyou Katayama - Lola T90/50-Cosworth DFV & Lola T91/50-Cosworth DFV
All Japan Sports Prototype Championship - Kazuyoshi Hoshino and Toshio Suzuki - T91/30
European Hill Climb Championship (Cat. II) - Andres Vilariño - Lola T298
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Chris Simmons - Lola SR-71
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - Tony Kester - Lola T89/90-Olds
Super Sports Cup Class B - Nick Amey - Lola T70 MkIIIB
Super Sports Cup Class C - Greg Hart - Lola T212
Monoposto Racing Club UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
1992 PPG Indy Car World Series - Bobby Rahal - Lola T92/00-Chevy A
All Japan F3000 Championship - Mauro Martini - Lola T91/50-Mugen & Lola T92/50-Mugen
European Hill Climb Championship (Cat. II) - Andres Vilariño - Lola T298
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - Tony Ave - Lola T88/90-Olds
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Class B) - Chris Gilbert - Lola T87/90
RJB Mining Pre’75 Group 6 Class B - Doug Hart - Lola T212
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Bob Hellebuyck - Lola T86/90
1993 PPG Indy Car World Series - Nigel Mansell - Lola T93/00-Ford XB
Indy Lights Championship - Bryan Herta - Lola T93/20-Buick
All Japan F3000 Championship - Kazuyoshi Hoshino - Lola T92/50-Cosworth
Australian Gold Star - Mark Skaife - Lola T91/50-Holden
BRSCC Pre-'85 FF1600 Championship - Simon Davey - Lola T644E
Monoposto Kent Championship - Jim Timms - Lola T642E
HSCC UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
1994 Indy Lights Championship - Steve Robertson - Lola T93/20-Buick
Interserie Div.II - Walter Lechner - Lola Horag HSB Audi
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Tom Schweitz - Lola 87/90
Pro Sports 2000 Championship East - Bob Thomas - BHP94-Olds #
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Overall and Class C) - Geoff Thorne - Lola T86/90
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Class B) - Chris Gilbert - Lola T87/90
HSCC UK Formula Junior Championship (Pre '61 Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Al Essig - Lola T86/90
1995 All Japan F3000 Championship - Toshio Suzuki - Lola T94/50-Mugen
Indy Lights Championship - Greg Moore - Lola T93/20-Buick
Interserie - Walter Lechner - Lola Horag HSB Audi
Interserie Div.III - Robbie Stirling - Lola T92/10-Judd
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Class B) - Chris Gilbert - Lola T87/90
British Sprint Championship - Chris Hill - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
URS Pre-'83 FF2000 (Pre ’81 class) - Simon Loynes - Lola T580
HSCC UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Club Ford - Phillip Smith - Lola T540
1996 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Jorg Mueller - Lola T96/50-Zytek
Indy Lights Championship - David Empringham - Lola T93/20-Buick
Mexican F3000 Championship - Jaime Cordero - Lola T96/70-Chrysler
Interserie Div.I - Robbie Stirling - Lola T92/10-Judd
Interserie Div.II - Walter Lechner - Lola Horag HSB Audi
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Andrea Kasiewicz - Lola 88/90
British Sprint Championship - Chris Hill - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Overall and Class C) - Keith Messer - Lola T492H
BRSCC Pre-'85 FF1600 - Chris Whittingham - Lola T644E
1997 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Ricardo Zonta - Lola T96/50-Zytek
PlayStation All Formula Nippon - Pedro de la Rosa - Lola T97/51-Mugen
Indy Lights Championship - Tony Kanaan - Lola T97/20-Buick
Mexican F3000 Championship - Jimmy Morales - Lola T96/70-Chrysler
Interserie Coupe 97 Division 2 - Joachim Ryschka - Lola T93/50 Audi
SCCA D Sports Racing Championship - Michael Reupert - Lola-Kohler
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - David Downey - Lola T89/90
Castle Combe Special GT Championship (Class C) - Keith Messer - Lola T492H
HSCC UK Formula Junior Championship (Front-engined Class) - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
1998 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Juan Pablo Montoya - Lola T96/50-Zytek
Indy Lights Championship - Cristiano da Matta - Lola T97/20-Buick
Indy Lights Panamericana - Oswaldo Negri - Lola T93/20-Buick
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - David Downey - Lola T89/90
1999 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Nick Heidfeld - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Indy Lights Championship - Oriol Servia - Lola T97/20-Buick
Indy Lights Panamericana - Waldemar Coronas - Lola T93/20-Buick
F3000 Italia Drivers Championship - Giorgio Vinella - Lola T96/50-Zytek
F3000 Italia Team Championship - Team Martello - Lola T96/50-Zytek
British Sprint Championship - Tony Eyles - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
International Supersports Cup - Andy Wolfe - Lola T212-BDG
International Supersports Cup (Class win) - Geoffrey Hobbs - Lola T222
European F2 Club Trophy - Bob Juggins - Lola T240-BDA
BOSS Masters - Matthew Mortlock - Lola F1 Turbo
URS Classic FFord 2000 (Class B) - Eric Hoult - Lola T580
BRDC Historic Sportscars (Class win) - Chris Phillips - Lola Mk1
RJB Mining Thundersports (Class win) - Chris Johnson - Lola T284-DFV
RJB Mining Thundersports (Class win) - Nigel Barrett - Lola T70-Chevrolet
UK Formula Junior Championship (Rear-engined '61-'63 Class) - Robin Longdon - Lola Mk5
FIA Lurani Trophy Championship - Tony Steele - Lola Mk2
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Hans Peter - Lola T86/90
2000 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Bruno Junqueira - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Indy Lights Championship - Scott Dixon - Lola T97/20-Buick
Formula de las Americas - Waldemar Coronas - Lola T93/20-Buick
F3000 Italia Drivers Championship - Ricardo Sperafico - Lola T96/50-Zytek
F3000 Italia Team Championship - Arden Team Russia - Lola T96/50-Zytek
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Jeff Clinton - Lola T97/90
British Sprint Championship - Rodney Eyles - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
2001 FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Justin Wilson - Lola T99/50-Zytek
ALMS Chassis Manufacturer Championship (LMP675 Class) - Lola B2K/40-Nissan
FIA Sportscar Championship SR2 Team Championship - Sportsracing Team Sweden - Lola B2K/40-Nissan
FIA Sportscar Championship SR2 Drivers Championship - Thad Bjork & Larry Oberto - Lola B2K/40-Nissan
Indy Lights Championship - Townsend Bell - Lola T97/20-Buick
Formula de las Americas - Allen Berg - Lola T93/20-Buick
Euro 3000 Drivers Championship - Felipe Massa - Lola T96/50-Zytek
Euro 3000 Team Championship - Draco Junior Team - Lola T96/50-Zytek
British Sprint Championship - Tony Eyles - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Al Essig - Lola T86/90
2002 CART FedEx Champ Car World Series - Cristiano da Matta - Lola B02/00-Toyota
FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Sébastien Bourdais - Lola B02/50-Zytek
ALMS Chassis Manufacturer Championship (LMP675 Class) - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
ALMS Driver Championship (LMP675 Class) - Jon Field - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
ALMS Team Championship (LMP675 Class) - KnightHawk Racing - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
Euro 3000 Drivers Championship - Jaime Melo Jr. - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Euro 3000 Team Championship - Team Great Wall- Lola T99/50-Zytek
Euroboss Formula (F3000 Class) - Roger Kilty - Lola T91/50-Cosworth
British Sprint Championship - Rodney Eyles - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
UK Formula Junior Championship (Rear-engined '61-'63 Class) - Robin Longdon - Lola Mk5
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Al Essig - Lola T86/90
2003 Bridgestone Presents the Champ Car World Series Powered by Ford - Paul Tracy - Lola B03/00-Ford Cosworth
ALMS Chassis Manufacturer Championship (LMP675 Class) - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
ALMS Driver Championship (LMP675 Class) - Christopher Dyson - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
ALMS Team Championship (LMP675 Class) - Dyson Racing Team Inc. - Lola (B01/60) MG EX257
FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Björn Wirdheim - Lola B02/50-Zytek
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Satoshi Motoyama - Lola B03/51-Mugen
Euro 3000 Drivers Championship - Augusto Farfus - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Euro 3000 Team Championship - Draco Junior Team - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Mid-Am Championship Sports 2000 - Al Essig - Lola T86/90
Mid-Am Championship Club Ford - Patrick Donnelly - Lola T540
2004 Bridgestone Presents the Champ Car World Series Powered by Ford - Sébastien Bourdais - Lola B03/00-Ford Cosworth
ALMS Chassis Manufacturer Championship (LMP2 Class) - Lola B2K/40
FIA F3000 International Championship (Europe) - Vitantonio Liuzzi - Lola B02/50-Zytek
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Richard Lyons - Lola B03/51-Mugen
Euro 3000 Drivers Championship - Nicky Pastorelli - Lola T99/50-Zytek
Euro 3000 Team Championship - Draco Junior Team - Lola T99/50-Zytek
British Sprint Championship - Tony Eyles - Lola T90/50-Cosworth
2005 Bridgestone Presents the Champ Car World Series Powered by Ford - Sébastien Bourdais - Lola B03/00-Ford Cosworth
ALMS Driver Championship (LMP2 Class) - Clint Field - Lola B05/40
ALMS Team Championship (LMP2 Class) - Intersport Racing - Lola B05/40
Le Mans Endurance Series Driver Championship (LMP2 Class) - Gareth Evans - Lola B05/40
Le Mans Endurance Series Team Championship (LMP2 Class) - Chamberlain Synergy - Lola B05/40
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Satoshi Motoyama - Lola B03/51-Mugen
3000 Pro Series - Max Busnelli - Lola T99/50-Zytek
F3000 Italia Drivers Championship - Luca Filippi - Lola B02/50-Zytek
F3000 Italia Team Championship - FMS International - Lola B02/50-Zytek
F3000 Italia (Light Trophy) - Stefano Gattuso - Lola B99/50-Zytek
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Marc Walker - Lola 89/90
2006 Bridgestone Presents the Champ Car World Series Powered by Ford - Sébastien Bourdais - Lola B03/00-Ford Cosworth
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Benoit Treluyer - Lola B06/51-Toyota
2005/2006 A1GP - Team France - A1GP-Zytek
Le Mans Series Driver Championship (LMP2 Class) - Miguel de Castro & Angel Burgueño - Lola B05/40 AER
Euroseries 3000 - Giacomo Ricci - Lola B02/50-Zytek
F3000 International Masters - Jan Charouz - Lola B02/50-Zytek
European Hill Climb Championship (Cat. II) - Giulio Regosa - Lola B99/50-Zytek
Italian F3000 Drivers Championship - Giacomo Ricci - Lola B02/50-Zytek
Italian F3000 Team Championship - FMS International - Lola B02/50-Zytek
Italian F3000 (Light Trophy) - Tuka Rocha - Lola B99/50-Zytek
German F3 Recaro Cup - Ho-Pin Tung - Lola B06/30 Opel-Spiess
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Mark Mercer - Lola 91/90
FJHRA/HSCC Millers Oils UK Formula Junior Championship (Overall and Front-engined Class) - John Truslove - Lola Mk2
2007 2006/2007 A1GP - Team Germany - A1GP-Zytek
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Tsugio Matsuda - Lola B06/51-Toyota
Le Mans Series Driver Championship (LMP2 Class) - Thomas Erdos & Mike Newton - Lola B05/40 AER
Le Mans Series Team Championship (LMP2 Class) - RML - Lola B05/40 AER
Euroseries 3000 Drivers Championship - Davide Rigon - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Euroseries 3000 Team Championship - Minardi by GP Racing - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Italian F3000 - Davide Rigon - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
2008 2007/2008 A1GP - Team Switzerland - A1GP-Zytek
All Japan Formula Nippon Championship - Tsugio Matsuda - Lola B06/51-Toyota
Euroseries 3000 Drivers Championship - Nicolas Prost - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Euroseries 3000 Team Championship - Bull Racing - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Italian F3000 - Omar Leal - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
CFDA (Canadian Formula Driver’s Association) - Dave McKay - Lola T640-Ford
2008-09* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Ken Smith - Lola T430-Chevrolet
MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series (Class A) - Poul Christie - Lola T190-Chevrolet
Golden Jubilee Around the World (Formula Junior) - Ned Spieker - Lola Mk2 (& Brabham BT6)
2009 Le Mans Series Team Championship (LMP1) - Aston Martin Racing - Lola B09/60
Le Mans Series Team Championship (LMP2) - Lola B08/80-Judd
Le Mans Series Drivers Championship - Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge, Stefan Mucke - Lola B09/60
Le Mans Series Michelin Green X Challenge - Speedy Racing Team Sebah - Lola B08/80
Euroseries 3000 Drivers Championship - Will Bratt - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Euroseries 3000 Team Championship - FMS International - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
Italian 3000 Championship - Will Bratt - Lola B02/50-Mecachrome
SCCA Sports 2000 Championship - Mark Mercer, Lola 2003 91/90/Ford
2009-10* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Ken Smith - Lola T430-Chevrolet
2010 Le Mans Series Team Championship (LMP2) - Lola B08/80-HPD
AutoGP Drivers Championship - Romain Grosjean - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Team Championship - DAMS - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Under 21 Trophy - Adrien Tambay - Lola B05/52
HSCC Historic Formula 5000 and Formula 2 Championship for the Derek Bell Trophy - Neil Glover - Lola T330/332-Chevrolet
2010-11* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Ken Smith - Lola T430-Chevrolet
2011 Le Mans Series Manufacturers Championship (LMP1) - Lola B10/60-Toyota
Le Mans Series Team Championship (LMP1) - Rebellion Racing - Lola B10/60-Toyota
American Le Mans Series - LMP1 Chassis Manufacturer Championship - Lola
American Le Mans Series - LMP1 Driver Championship - Guy Smith and Chris Dyson - Lola B09/86-Mazda
American Le Mans Series - LMP1 Team Championship - Dyson Racing Team Inc. - Lola B09/86-Mazda
American Le Mans Series - LMP2 Chassis Manufacturer Championship - Lola
American Le Mans Series - LMP2 Driver Championship - Christophe Bouchut and Scott Tucker - Lola-Honda
American Le Mans Series - LMP2 Team Championship - Level 5 Motorsports - Lola-Honda
AutoGP Drivers Championship - Kevin Ceccon - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Team Championship - DAMS - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Under 21 Trophy - Kevin Ceccon - Lola B05/52
2012 AutoGP Drivers Championship - Adrian Quaife-Hobbs - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Team Championship - Super Nova International - Lola B05/52
AutoGP Under 21 Trophy - Adrian Quaife-Hobbs - Lola B05/52
2012-13* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series Class A - Alan Dunkley - Lola T140-Chevrolet
2013-14* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Andrew Higgins - LolaT400-Chevrolet
2014 Formula Acceleration - Nigel Melker - Lola B05/52
2016-17* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Brett Willis - Lola T330-Chevrolet
2017-18* MSC New Zealand F5000 Tasman Revival Series - Andy Higgins - Lola T332-Chevrolet
  *NB - New Zealand Championships ran from September of one year to April of the next.

# - Lola-based cars

WEB DESIGN BY GJD SOLUTIONS

© 2018 LOLA HERITAGE